Associations in UK

£25.00
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Covering all regions, zones and counties in the UK, the listing available on this page consists of contact details (fax and phone numbers, addresses and websites) of the 5730 Associations.

The Associations Database is the remarkable tool to expand your contacts database that you can download here immediately in the form of Microsoft Excel File.

As of December 2019, this list contains the newest information. We get all data from public sources like business directories so the accuracy of the information relies on the accuracy of public sources. Attached is the sample taken from the Associations Database.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses in each County and the different categories within the Associations Database for England, Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland.

Category Category Count County County Count
Housing Associations 4424 Aberdeenshire 34
Trade Associations 1306 Angus 41
    Argyl 4
Email Count 321 Argyll 10
Emails Missing 5409 Avon 111
Phone Count 5712 Ayrshire 30
Fax Count 0 Banffshire 7
Website Count 4297 Bedfordshire 53
Address Count 5726 Belfast 37
Website Count 4297 Berkshire 83
    Berwickshire 5
    Borders 2
    Bournemouth 4
    Buckinghamshire 57
    Burntwood 7
    Caithness 1
    Cambridgeshire 102
    Cheshire 94
    Clackmannanshire 10
    Cleveland 61
    Clwyd 16
    Co. Antrim 32
    Co. Armagh 7
    Co. Down 29
    Co. Durham 36
    Co. Fermanagh 3
    Co. Londonderry 1
    Co.tyrone 2
    Cornwall 42
    County Antrim 109
    County Armagh 6
    County Down 7
    County Durham 21
    County Fermanagh 5
    County Londonderry 40
    County Tyrone 15
    Cumbria 56
    Derbyshire 64
    Devon 80
    Dorset 66
    Dumfries A. Galloway 12
    Dumfriesshire 7
    Dunbartonshire 34
    Dyfed 21
    E. Lothian 10
    East Lothian 8
    East Riding 7
    East Sussex 51
    Essex 168
    Fife 33
    Gloucestershire 59
    Greater London 99
    Greater Manchester 12
    Gwent 17
    Gwynedd 14
    Hampshire 164
    Hereford And Worcs. 10
    Herefordshire 10
    Hertfordshire 108
    Highland 6
    Humberside 3
    Invernessshire 4
    Inverness-shire 7
    Isle of Arran 3
    Isle of Bute 3
    Isle of Islay 4
    Isle Of Lewis 4
    Isle of Mull 2
    Isle Of Skye 3
    Isle Of Wight 14
    Kent 156
    Kincardineshire 5
    Kirkcudbrightshire 2
    Lanarkshire 210
    Lancashire 302
    Leicester City 4
    Leicestershire 72
    Lincolnshire 48
    London 593
    Lothian 47
    Merseyside 119
    Mid Glamorgan 15
    Mid Lothian 17
    Middlesex 88
    Midlothian 47
    Morayshire 15
    N. Humberside 11
    Norfolk 71
    North Humberside 18
    North Lincolnshire 4
    North Yorkshire 49
    Northamptonshire 45
    Northumberland 18
    Nottingham City 4
    Nottinghamshire 73
    Orkney 3
    Oxfordshire 50
    Peeblesshire 5
    Perthshire 24
    Powys 9
    Renfrewshire 37
    Ross-shire 5
    Roxburghshire 7
    Selkirkshire 4
    Shetland Islands 3
    Shropshire 43
    Slough 1
    Somerset 48
    South Glamorgan 24
    South Humberside 8
    South Yorkshire 65
    Staffordshire 65
    Stirlingshire 26
    Suffolk 72
    Surrey 143
    Sutherland 5
    Tyne And Wear 83
    W. Lothian 18
    Warwickshire 75
    West Glamorgan 18
    West Lothian 8
    West Midlands 226
    West Sussex 70
    West Yorkshire 160
    Wigtownshire 6
    Wiltshire 57
    Worcestershire 41