null

Churches in UK

£120.00 £25.00
(You save £95.00)
(1 review) Write a Review

The list available on this page contains contact details (fax and phone numbers, addresses and websites) of the 2408 Churches covering all regions, cities and counties in the UK.

It contains the most updated information as of December 2019. We bring together our information from public sources, such as business directories that are in both print and online. Depending on these sources make our list as reliable as those sources.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses in each County and the different categories within the Churches Database for England, Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland.

Category Category Count County County Count
Church Craftsmen & Restorers 91 Aberdeenshire 12
Church Halls 1 Angus 9
Methodist Churches 1 Argyl 3
Religious Organisations 2315 Argyll 3
    Avon 46
Email Count 203 Ayrshire 11
Emails Missing 2205 Bedfordshire 26
Phone Count 2408 Belfast 16
Fax Count 0 Berkshire 38
Website Count 1692 Berwickshire 1
Address Count 2407 Borders 1
Website Count 1692 Bournemouth 2
    Buckinghamshire 26
    Cambridgeshire 40
    Cheshire 44
    Clackmannanshire 4
    Cleveland 8
    Clwyd 11
    Co. Antrim 16
    Co. Armagh 6
    Co. Down 18
    Co. Durham 15
    Co. Fermanagh 3
    Co. Londonderry 1
    Co.tyrone 2
    Cornwall 16
    County Antrim 36
    County Armagh 9
    County Down 4
    County Durham 5
    County Fermanagh 3
    County Londonderry 7
    County Tyrone 6
    Cumbria 10
    Derbyshire 31
    Devon 38
    Dorset 25
    Dumfries A. Galloway 1
    Dumfriesshire 3
    Dunbartonshire 6
    Dyfed 17
    E. Lothian 1
    East Sussex 40
    Essex 96
    Fife 8
    Gloucestershire 18
    Greater London 58
    Greater Manchester 8
    Gwent 13
    Gwynedd 18
    Hampshire 51
    Hereford And Worcs. 6
    Herefordshire 2
    Hertfordshire 53
    Highland 2
    Invernessshire 4
    Isle of Iona 2
    Isle Of Lewis 1
    Isle Of Wight 5
    Kent 64
    Kirkcudbrightshire 3
    Lanarkshire 67
    Lancashire 130
    Leicester City 5
    Leicestershire 32
    Lincolnshire 20
    London 225
    Lothian 6
    Merseyside 46
    Mid Glamorgan 5
    Mid Lothian 11
    Middlesex 50
    Midlothian 16
    Morayshire 1
    N. Humberside 2
    Norfolk 31
    North Humberside 7
    North Lincolnshire 1
    North Yorkshire 30
    Northamptonshire 20
    Northumberland 8
    Nottingham City 1
    Nottinghamshire 36
    Orkney 2
    Oxfordshire 35
    Perthshire 6
    Powys 14
    Renfrewshire 8
    Ross-shire 1
    Selkirkshire 1
    Shetland Islands 2
    Shropshire 18
    Somerset 25
    South Glamorgan 27
    South Humberside 3
    South Yorkshire 32
    Staffordshire 16
    Stirlingshire 4
    Suffolk 20
    Surrey 75
    Sutherland 1
    Tyne And Wear 22
    W. Lothian 4
    Warwickshire 33
    West Glamorgan 13
    West Midlands 112
    West Sussex 40
    West Yorkshire 74
    Wigtownshire 2
    Wiltshire 22
    Worcestershire 13

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Highly recommended!

    Posted by JOsh A. on 26th Jan 2015

    The Churches in Australia database is a complete and so useful in our company and we love the information on that list since it worked for us and found what we need here in London.Were going to buy more on this store. Highly recommended!