Local Government in UK

£95.00 £20.00
(You save £75.00)
(1 review) Write a Review

Enlisted here are the complete lists of 6157 Local Governments in the whole UK with full contact details including business names, addresses, phone & fax numbers and websites.

It contains the most updated information as of December 2019. We bring together our information from public sources, such as business directories that are in both print and online. Depending on these sources make our list as reliable as those sources.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses in each County and the different categories within the Local Governments Database for England, Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland.

Category Category Count County County Count
Government Offices 2003 Aberdeenshire 49
Local Government 4154 Angus 27
    Argyl 10
Email Count 480 Argyll 7
Emails Missing 5677 Avon 83
Phone Count 6128 Ayrshire 39
Fax Count 0 Banffshire 3
Website Count 4204 Bedfordshire 60
Address Count 6144 Belfast 36
Website Count 4204 Berkshire 93
    Berwickshire 4
    Borders 1
    Bournemouth 2
    Buckinghamshire 86
    Burntwood 4
    Caithness 4
    Cambridgeshire 89
    Cheshire 110
    Clackmannanshire 6
    Cleveland 60
    Clwyd 68
    Co. Antrim 29
    Co. Armagh 6
    Co. Down 33
    Co. Durham 26
    Co. Fermanagh 1
    Co. Londonderry 4
    Co.tyrone 8
    Cornwall 95
    County Antrim 55
    County Armagh 9
    County Down 9
    County Durham 27
    County Fermanagh 11
    County Londonderry 25
    County Tyrone 8
    Cumbria 125
    Derbyshire 90
    Devon 131
    Dorset 74
    Dumfries A. Galloway 12
    Dumfriesshire 1
    Dunbartonshire 27
    Dyfed 69
    E. Lothian 18
    East Lothian 4
    East Riding 7
    East Sussex 78
    Essex 167
    Fife 34
    Gloucestershire 85
    Greater London 44
    Greater Manchester 14
    Gwent 49
    Gwynedd 51
    Hampshire 182
    Hereford And Worcs. 11
    Herefordshire 14
    Hertfordshire 87
    Highland 7
    Humberside 1
    Invernessshire 11
    Inverness-shire 4
    Isle of Barra 1
    Isle of Benbecula 1
    Isle of Bute 1
    Isle Of Lewis 11
    Isle Of Skye 6
    Isle Of Wight 30
    Kent 184
    Kincardineshire 5
    Kirkcudbrightshire 5
    Lanarkshire 157
    Lancashire 236
    Leicester City 20
    Leicestershire 81
    Lincolnshire 89
    London 453
    Lothian 25
    Merseyside 105
    Mid Glamorgan 58
    Mid Lothian 36
    Middlesex 52
    Midlothian 44
    Morayshire 14
    N. Humberside 19
    Norfolk 91
    North Humberside 28
    North Lincolnshire 6
    North Yorkshire 85
    Northamptonshire 49
    Northumberland 45
    Nottingham City 13
    Nottinghamshire 103
    Orkney 6
    Oxfordshire 67
    Peeblesshire 2
    Perthshire 13
    Powys 30
    Renfrewshire 18
    Ross-shire 5
    Roxburghshire 3
    Selkirkshire 6
    Shetland Islands 14
    Shropshire 76
    Slough 1
    Somerset 67
    South Glamorgan 56
    South Humberside 14
    South Yorkshire 124
    Staffordshire 84
    Stirlingshire 23
    Suffolk 83
    Surrey 101
    Sutherland 6
    Tyne And Wear 67
    W. Lothian 10
    Warwickshire 55
    West Glamorgan 49
    West Lothian 2
    West Midlands 190
    West Sussex 80
    West Yorkshire 153
    Wigtownshire 8
    Wiltshire 57
    Worcestershire 44

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Thank you!

    Posted by Deborah B. on 28th Feb 2015

    This list is amazing. Very easy to sort out and is organized well. I will be ordering for more in this store.Thanks Core List!