Schools in UK

£125.00 £35.00
(You save £90.00)
(2 reviews) Write a Review

This page contains information and details on the schools in the United Kingdom. This List of Schools UK contains 77678 schools.

The Schools List is the quickest and easiest way of flourishing and maintaining your business contacts. It is best for businesses that have regular customers and clients in this department as well as hiring new prospects for the improvement of their businesses. This list has been created according to your requirements and it eliminates the hustle of searching for new contacts and prospects.

It contains the most updated information as of December 2019. We bring together our information from public sources, such as business directories that are in both print and online. Depending on these sources make our list as reliable as those sources.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses in each County and the different categories within the Schools Database for England, Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland.

Category Category Count County County Count
After School Care 10 Aberdeenshire 550
Art & Design Schools 356 Angus 318
Ballet Schools 44 Argyl 30
Beauty Schools 444 Argyll 60
Boarding Schools 1 Avon 1308
Cookery Schools 327 Ayrshire 449
Dancing Schools 6846 Banffshire 41
Diving Schools & Equipment 379 Bedfordshire 987
Drama Schools 1487 Belfast 241
Driving Schools 21125 Berkshire 1418
Flying Schools 400 Berwickshire 45
Grammar Schools 1 Borders 11
Hairdressing Schools 182 Bournemouth 71
Independent Schools & Colleges 1999 Buckinghamshire 1221
Language Courses & Schools 2598 Burntwood 51
Montessori Schools 3 Caithness 40
Music Schools 771 Cambridgeshire 1212
Nursery Schools 4527 Channel Islands 1
Out Of School Care 1213 Cheshire 1923
Playgroups & Pre-school 5832 Clackmannanshire 63
Preparatory Schools 161 Cleveland 625
Primary Schools 936 Clwyd 609
Riding Schools 1343 Co. Antrim 266
School Holiday Clubs 7 Co. Armagh 110
School Uniform Shops 572 Co. Down 420
Schools & Colleges 24297 Co. Durham 423
Secondary Schools 344 Co. Fermanagh 46
Special Needs Schools 1472 Co. Londonderry 67
the-schoolwear-centre-nuneaton-4571672/ 1 Co.tyrone 53
    Cornwall 930
Email Count 7289 County Antrim 521
Emails Missing 70389 County Armagh 125
Phone Count 77203 County Down 131
Fax Count 1 County Durham 320
Website Count 52645 County Fermanagh 53
Address Count 77146 County Londonderry 264
Website Count 52645 County Tyrone 234
    Cumbria 743
    Derbyshire 1297
    Devon 1425
    Dorset 970
    Dumfries A. Galloway 68
    Dumfriesshire 55
    Dunbartonshire 209
    Dyfed 557
    E. Lothian 41
    East Lothian 47
    East Riding 97
    East Sussex 1107
    Essex 2915
    Fife 376
    Gloucestershire 918
    Greater London 954
    Greater Manchester 151
    Gwent 463
    Gwynedd 397
    Hampshire 2285
    Hereford And Worcs. 117
    Herefordshire 170
    Hertfordshire 1745
    Highland 40
    Humberside 33
    Invernessshire 82
    Inverness-shire 54
    Isle of Arran 12
    Isle of Barra 2
    Isle of Benbecula 6
    Isle of Bute 6
    Isle of Coll 1
    Isle of Colonsay 1
    Isle of Cumbrae 3
    Isle of Eigg 1
    Isle of Gigha 1
    Isle of Iona 1
    Isle of Islay 6
    Isle of Jura 1
    Isle Of Lewis 33
    Isle of Mannot 3
    Isle of Mull 8
    Isle of North Uist 3
    Isle of Rum 1
    Isle Of Skye 22
    Isle of Tiree 3
    Isle Of Wight 190
    Isles of Scilly 4
    Kent 2801
    Kincardineshire 66
    Kirkcudbrightshire 30
    Lanarkshire 1538
    Lancashire 4092
    Leicester City 154
    Leicestershire 1150
    Lincolnshire 1019
    London 3422
    Lothian 242
    Merseyside 1335
    Mid Glamorgan 544
    Mid Lothian 140
    Middlesex 1708
    Midlothian 276
    Morayshire 94
    N. Humberside 141
    Norfolk 1129
    North Humberside 315
    North Lincolnshire 64
    North Yorkshire 1122
    Northamptonshire 805
    Northumberland 447
    Nottingham City 60
    Nottinghamshire 1274
    Orkney 25
    Oxfordshire 921
    Peeblesshire 20
    Perthshire 192
    Powys 193
    Renfrewshire 322
    Ross-shire 82
    Roxburghshire 52
    Selkirkshire 20
    Shetland Islands 26
    Shropshire 667
    Slough 25
    Somerset 829
    South Glamorgan 516
    South Humberside 136
    South Yorkshire 1415
    Staffordshire 1196
    Stirlingshire 225
    Suffolk 971
    Surrey 2065
    Sutherland 27
    Tyne And Wear 1023
    W. Lothian 159
    Warwickshire 901
    West Glamorgan 407
    West Lothian 57
    West Midlands 2904
    West Sussex 1047
    West Yorkshire 2433
    Wigtownshire 30
    Wiltshire 922
    Worcestershire 655

2 Reviews Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    Highly recommended!

    Posted by Shane Gregory on 27th Mar 2016

    Bought 3 lists actually and this school list has been very good to us.And we are happy with our purchase. Great customer service and the list are easy to sort and is updated. Highly recommended!

  • 5
    Worth it

    Posted by George on 12th Nov 2014

    I purchased the List of Schools in U.k to find my target contractors here around
    London. We were able to increased our sales 2x.