Universities in UK

£120.00 £25.00
(You save £95.00)
(1 review) Write a Review

This is the list available on this page for all 27382 Universities in the UK. It comprises of business and company names, business category, full address (street name, suburbs and postcodes) phone, fax numbers and websites (if applicable). It includes all registered Universities, such as Cambridge, Oxford and London Universities.

The Universities  List is the quickest and easiest way of flourishing and maintaining your business contacts. It is best for businesses that have regular customers and clients in this department as well as hiring new prospects for the improvement of their businesses. This list has been created according to your requirements and it eliminates the hustle of searching for new contacts and prospects.

It contains the most updated information as of December 2019. We bring together our information from public sources, such as business directories that are in both print and online. Depending on these sources make our list as reliable as those sources.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses in each County and the different categories within the Universities Database for England, Wales, Northern Ireland and Scotland.

Category Category Count County County Count
Independent Schools & Colleges 1999 Aberdeenshire 209
Schools & Colleges 24297 Angus 110
Universities 1086 Argyl 16
    Argyll 42
Email Count 3733 Avon 480
Emails Missing 23649 Ayrshire 145
Phone Count 27364 Banffshire 28
Fax Count 1 Bedfordshire 332
Website Count 23704 Belfast 101
Address Count 27273 Berkshire 458
Website Count 23704 Berwickshire 19
    Borders 6
    Bournemouth 13
    Buckinghamshire 382
    Burntwood 20
    Caithness 21
    Cambridgeshire 449
    Channel Islands 1
    Cheshire 676
    Clackmannanshire 23
    Cleveland 255
    Clwyd 256
    Co. Antrim 117
    Co. Armagh 39
    Co. Down 158
    Co. Durham 153
    Co. Fermanagh 24
    Co. Londonderry 35
    Co.tyrone 30
    Cornwall 328
    County Antrim 204
    County Armagh 47
    County Down 58
    County Durham 175
    County Fermanagh 27
    County Londonderry 98
    County Tyrone 112
    Cumbria 330
    Derbyshire 472
    Devon 503
    Dorset 279
    Dumfries A. Galloway 30
    Dumfriesshire 37
    Dunbartonshire 84
    Dyfed 280
    E. Lothian 14
    East Lothian 16
    East Riding 41
    East Sussex 324
    Essex 852
    Fife 152
    Gloucestershire 321
    Greater London 344
    Greater Manchester 54
    Gwent 163
    Gwynedd 198
    Hampshire 707
    Hereford And Worcs. 50
    Herefordshire 68
    Hertfordshire 512
    Highland 20
    Humberside 12
    Invernessshire 35
    Inverness-shire 34
    Isle of Arran 11
    Isle of Barra 1
    Isle of Benbecula 2
    Isle of Bute 4
    Isle of Coll 1
    Isle of Colonsay 1
    Isle of Cumbrae 3
    Isle of Eigg 1
    Isle of Gigha 1
    Isle of Iona 1
    Isle of Islay 5
    Isle of Jura 1
    Isle Of Lewis 19
    Isle of Mull 7
    Isle of North Uist 2
    Isle of Rum 1
    Isle Of Skye 15
    Isle of Tiree 2
    Isle Of Wight 61
    Isles of Scilly 2
    Kent 784
    Kincardineshire 24
    Kirkcudbrightshire 14
    Lanarkshire 479
    Lancashire 1488
    Leicester City 51
    Leicestershire 395
    Lincolnshire 412
    London 1231
    Lothian 82
    Merseyside 506
    Mid Glamorgan 232
    Mid Lothian 38
    Middlesex 479
    Midlothian 102
    Morayshire 37
    N. Humberside 54
    Norfolk 433
    North Humberside 127
    North Lincolnshire 26
    North Yorkshire 460
    Northamptonshire 309
    Northumberland 202
    Nottingham City 18
    Nottinghamshire 480
    Orkney 20
    Oxfordshire 398
    Peeblesshire 8
    Perthshire 84
    Powys 101
    Renfrewshire 87
    Ross-shire 54
    Roxburghshire 27
    Selkirkshire 11
    Shetland Islands 20
    Shropshire 239
    Slough 11
    Somerset 285
    South Glamorgan 206
    South Humberside 61
    South Yorkshire 524
    Staffordshire 369
    Stirlingshire 64
    Suffolk 320
    Surrey 611
    Sutherland 21
    Tyne And Wear 385
    W. Lothian 47
    Warwickshire 309
    West Glamorgan 196
    West Lothian 21
    West Midlands 1074
    West Sussex 301
    West Yorkshire 774
    Wigtownshire 24
    Wiltshire 328
    Worcestershire 216

1 Review Hide Reviews Show Reviews

  • 5
    contain all my target customers

    Posted by Annie Robinson on 27th Mar 2016

    I got interested in their list and end up buying the Universities database for my marketing campaign. It's great to find a cheap list and contain all my target customers. Accurate and updated!